History Of Our School

Every big castle was once started with a single block.

Modern DPS Faridabad was established in 2006, and has emerged as the premier institution in Delhi NCR due to its glorious track record scholastic and co-scholastic activities. The 1st step counts the most in any saga of victory. It is the grit and courage, virtue and attributes of great minds with lofty ideals that led to the conception of this humble abode, Modern Delhi Public School.

The leader, the visionary, Director Principal Dr. Udai Verma an academician par excellence, with more than 62 years of innings, of active teaching and administration, is looked up by people for his expertise. Adding to his trail of achievements, he is the first educator in Delhi NCR to have been decorated with the prestigious National Award. A State and National Awardee, Dr. Udai Verma is the founder of three premier institute of learning. Under his tutelage, the school has scaled the glorious heights of success.

Emboldened with a single idea of making global citizens and leaders of tomorrow, Modern DPS is not only a haven of academic brilliance, but also imparts traditional values of love, empathy, discipline and respect.

On the popular demand of parents, the school extended its branch to Sec -89. The highly esteemed Dr. Udai Verma is the only Director Principal to head 3 schools in the same city.

Affiliated to CBSE, MDPS is a renowned coeducational senior secondary school and has classes from Pre. Nursery to Class 12. It currently offers the streams of Medical, Non-Medical, Commerce and Humanities at senior secondary level providing a platform to mould and unfurl the best in each student along with extending a joyful learning environment.

Infrastructure

A home away from home sprawled over an expanse of 8 acres of land, this marvel has encapsulated state of the art facilities providing the students with the best learning and grooming environment.

Class rooms

The digital and airy classrooms are equipped with smart boards that mark the stamp of the new age learning creating an integrated information hub.

Labs

The well-equipped labs – Atal lab, Maths Lab, Geography lab, Physics Lab, Chemistry Lab Biology Lab, Junior Science Lab, Language Lab, Art Lab facilitate the learners with an enriching experience.

Kids Paradise

The vibrant ambience of this place is warm and welcoming for the various activities for the tiny tots where learning becomes an enjoyable experience full of mirth.

Kids Kingdom

A replica of amusement park, Kids kingdom is truly an attraction for the onlookers where the young scholars flower in a fun learning space and engage in activities that strengthen gross motor skills, build concentration and focus, and aid the physical development of the little champs.

Auditorium

The state of the art, spacious, well-furnished Auditorium with high class sound acoustics gives a platform to the kids to show case their talents through their annual presentations.

Multipurpose Hall

Different activities from sports to quiz, are conducted here with ease manifesting the true talent of students and tapping their potential to the fullest.

Seminar Hall

Meetings, Group Discussion, Workshop and Seminars are held in this comfortable zone allowing the students and teachers alike to brainstorm and explore their abilities and potential.

Amphitheatre

A magnificent amphitheatre, toeing the lines of Roman Architecture under the clear blue sky adds to the beauty of the gala shows held here.

Recording Studio

A specialised facility for audio mixing and production aids in enhancing vocal and musical performances of the students so that they could be exposed and trained in the cosy comforts of the school.

Resource Centre

The school boasts of its treasure coves – the junior and senior library with an open shelf book system catering to the reading tastes of different students.

Sports

A sports complex sprawling over three acres of training ground aspires our robust sportsman for multiple sports like Football, Volleyball, Basketball, Karate, Skating, Table Tennis, Badminton, Chess, Handball, Yoga, Aerobics etc. Even indigenous sports like Kabaddi also gets its due importance here. Thus our miraculous champs are trained to bring laurels to the school in different sports arenas, not limiting to national, but moving to international spheres as well.

Cafeteria

The school has a cafeteria catering to the tastes and health of students and staff alike at reasonable and affordable prices.

Infirmary

The school offers a six- bedded health centre with a full time doctor on regular school payroll along with a nurse and two assistants who help in the smooth conduction of the regular health check-ups for the well – being of students.

Cleanliness and Hygiene

RO plants installed in school ensure safe drinking water for the students.

Safety and Security

With the changing times where technology rules the world, the school boasts of installing many cameras for ensuring safety for all its students.

Eco-friendly Measures

Being a responsible global entity, the school performs its duty sincerely by installing rain water harvesting system, solar panels and recycling stations. With its single minded focus and vision, ERP software is paving its way towards a no paper zone in the future.

Elevator

An elevator that adds to the state of the art infrastructure of the school, aids in the movement of ailing and injured students.

Transport

A well – maintained splash pool is an addition to the array of fun and frolic activities for the kindergarten students.

Embracing the Digital Era

A robot which welcomes at the entrance resolving the initial queries about the school, a complete error free online system of education as a standby for unforeseen times.

Our Team

1 MS POONAM ARORA FEMALE B.A. (POL.SCI. HONS), M.A. (POL. SCI), B.ED. PRINCIPAL
2 MS SHWETA MATHUR FEMALE B.SC., M.SC. ,B.ED, CTET HEADMISTRESS
3 MS ASHU JAIN FEMALE M.COM., B.ED. SENIOR MISTRESS
4 MR RAHUL SINGH MALE B.TECH (METALLURGY) – IIT ROORKEE P.G.T.
5 MR TANAY BAHL MALE B.Tech. (Mech. Engg.) – D.T.U. P.G.T.
6 MS NEERU MEHTA FEMALE B.COM, M.COM, M.PHIL, MA ( ECO.), B.ED P.G.T.
7 MR AJAY KUMAR MALE B.TECH P.G.T.
8 MS SHALINI BANGA FEMALE B.COM, M.COM, B.ED, M.PHIL, M.A., NET P.G.T.
9 MS VARSHA ROY FEMALE B.SC, M.SC(ZOOLOGY), B.ED. P.G.T.
10 MR SAURABH MALE B.A.(HISTORY) P.G.T.
11 MS NAMRITA WADHWA FEMALE B.A.(ENGLISH HONS.), M.A., B.ED. P.G.T.
12 MR ANIMESH KUMAR MALE B.SC (CHEMISTRY HONS.), M.SC (CHEMISTRY), PGDBM P.G.T.
13 MS CHITRA ADHIKARI FEMALE 10TH, 12TH, B.SC (MATHS), M.SC (MATHS), M.PHIL (MATHS), B.ED P.G.T.
14 MS MANISHA PANDEY FEMALE B.A. (H) ENG, M.A. (ENG), B.ED P.G.T
15 MS VANDANA BHARDWAJ FEMALE B.SC (CHEMISTRY HONOURS), M.SC (CHEMISTRY), B.ED P.G.T.
16 MR ANOOP SINGH MALE B.TECH P.G.T.
17 MS ANJALI DHAMIJA FEMALE B.COM, M.COM, B.ED, M.B.A. P.G.T.
18 MR PRAMOD KUMAR SHARMA MALE B.SC (SPORTS SCIENCE), B.PED, M.PED P.G.T.
19 MS JAIMALA FEMALE B.A.(HINDI-HONS), M.A. (HINDI),B.ED T.G.T.
20 MS AMRITA ARORA FEMALE B.SC, M.SC, B.ED T.G.T.
21 MR SUBHASH CHANDRA MALE B.A. (HONS.), M.A. (MATHS), B.ED. T.G.T.
22 MR R. SAGAYA RAJ MALE B.A.(GEO. HONS), M.A. (GEO), B.ED T.G.T.
23 MS SARITA GARG FEMALE B.A., MCA, B.ED., DIP. IN COMPUTER T.G.T.
24 MS NAINIKA NIGAM FEMALE B.SC. (BOTANY), M.SC. (BOTANY), B.ED. T.G.T.
25 MS MEENA FEMALE B.A, M.A. (HINDI & SKT.), B.ED., M.PHIL, C.TET, H.TET.(LEVEL-3) T.G.T.
26 MS VANDANA SINGH FEMALE B.A., M.A.(POLITICAL SCI.), B.ED, DIP. IN FINE ART T.G.T.
27 MS PRIYANKA GOYAL FEMALE B.A.(HISTORY HONS.), M.A.(HISTORY), B.ED. T.G.T.
28 MS ARCHANA GAUR FEMALE B.A., M.A. (SANSKRIT), B.ED. T.G.T.
29 MR SHESH NATH GOSWAMI MALE B.A., M.A. (HINDI), B.ED., CTET. T.G.T.
30 MS MONIKA RATRA FEMALE B.SC. (H), M.SC. (CHEM.), B.ED., CTET, HTET T.G.T.
31 MS AARTI MARWAH FEMALE B.SC.(MATHS-H), M.SC.(MATHS), B.ED. T.G.T.
32 MS KARISHMA SHUNGLOO FEMALE B.A., M.A. (ECO.), B.ED. T.G.T.
33 MS TANVI SETHI FEMALE B.A., M.A.(HISTORY), B.ED. T.G.T.
34 MS HIMANI MONGIA BIKA FEMALE B.COM(H), M.COM, ADVANCE DIPLOMA IN FRENCH, FLE (DU), DELF B2 (ALLIANCE T.G.T.
35 MS JAYA DATTA FEMALE B.SC.(H-BIOMEDICAL), M.SC.(BIOTECHNOLOGY), B.ED., CTET T.G.T.
36 MS SHIVATA BHAT FEMALE B.SC. (COMP. SCI), T.G.T.
37 MS MOHANA MUKHERJEE FEMALE B.A.(ENG. HONS.), M.A.(ENG.), B.ED. T.G.T.
38 MR SONU ARYA MALE B.A., M.A. (SANSKRIT), B.ED. ACHARYA (SANSKRIT), CTET, HTET T.G.T.
39 MS PRABHJYOT KAUR FEMALE B.COM., DIP. IN VUCAL MUSIC T.G.T.
40 MS SONALI AGNIHOTRI FEMALE B.A., M.A. (ENGLISH), B.ED. T.G.T.
41 MS DIVYA SINGH FEMALE B.A. (HISTORY-H), M.A. (HISTORY), B.ED., CTET T.G.T.
42 MS SMITA SANDAL FEMALE B.COM, ALLIANCE FRANCISE – DELHI T.G.T.
43 MS RAKSHA MEHRA FEMALE B.A. (ENGLISH-H), M.A. (ENGLISH), B.ED., CTET T.G.T.
44 MR ANKIT SHARMA MALE B.TECH T.G.T.
45 MS RASHMI NEGI FEMALE B.SC (HONS), BOTANY, M.SC(BOTANY), B.ED, CTET T.G.T.
46 MR MANOJ KUMAR ADLAKHA MALE BE, MSC(PHYSICS), B.ED T.G.T.
47 MS CHENIKA BAVEJA FEMALE B.A, M.A (POL SCI.), B.ED, ADVANCE DIPLOMA IN FRENCH, C1 LEVEL IN FRENCH T.G.T.
48 MS MEENAKSHI MENDIRATTA FEMALE B.A. (Eng. Hons), M.A. (ENGLISH), B.ED. T.G.T.
48 MS RUCHIKA VOHRA FEMALE B.A (ENG HONS), MSC (IT), PGDCA, PGDSLM, B.ED T.G.T.
50 MS GEETA UPRATIE FEMALE BSC, M.A (MATHS), B.ED, CTET, HTET T.G.T.
51 MS RINKI JAIN FEMALE B.A (HINDI HONS), M.A (HINDI), M.PHIL, B.ED T.G.T.
52 MS PRIYA MEHRA FEMALE B.A (ENG HONS), M.A (ENG), B.ED, CTET, HTET T.G.T.
53 MS KIRTI KAKKAR FEMALE B.A (ENG HONS),M.A (ENG), B.ED T.G.T.
54 MS SHRUTI SINGH RATHORE FEMALE B.SC, M.C.A.,B.ED T.G.T.
55 MR AMIT PANNU MALE B.A. (GEO. HONS), B.PED, M.PES T.G.T.
56 MS NITIKA HANS FEMALE B.TECH (ELECTRONICS AND INSTRUMENTATION AND CONTROL), B.ED., CTET, HTET T.G.T.
57 MS GUNJAN SATIJA FEMALE B.SC(MATHS HONS), M.SC (MATHS),B.ED T.G.T.
58 MS ANKITA ARORA FEMALE B.SC. (H),M.SC. (MATHS), B.ED T.G.T.
59 MS SURBHI FEMALE B.A. (ECO. HONS.), M.A.(ECONOMICS), B.ED. T.G.T.
60 MS PRIYA PANWAR FEMALE B.TECH (ELEC AND COMM), M.TECH (ELEC & COMM.), B.ED T.G.T.
61 MS SRIVIDHYA MURALI FEMALE B.SC (GEO), M.SC (GEO), B.ED T.G.T.
62 MS JYOTHI HARI PRASAD FEMALE B.SC, M.SC (MICROBIOLOGY), B.ED. T.G.T.
63 MS PARVEEN DAGAR FEMALE B.A., M.A., B.ED., M.ED T.G.T.
64 MS RASHMI TIWARI FEMALE B.SC. (BOTANY -H), M.SC. (BOTANY), B.ED. T.G.T.
65 MS LEENA PANICKER FEMALE B.A. (HISTORY-H), M.A. (HISTORY), B.ED. T.G.T.
66 MR ARJUN SHARMA MALE B.SC. (PHYSICS-H), M.SC. (PHYSICS), B.ED. T.G.T.
67 MS BHAVIKA ARORA FEMALE B.SC. (H) MATHS, M.SC. (MATHS), B.ED, C.TET T.G.T.
68 MS SUDARSHANA DARIA FEMALE B.SC., PGD (PUBLIC RELATIONS-ADVERTISING) T.G.T.
69 MS CHARU FEMALE B.A. (H) ENG, M.A. (ENG), B.ED T.G.T.
70 MS MONIKA MEHANI FEMALE B.SC, M.SC(APPLIED MATHS), B.ED T.G.T
71 MR JITENDRA KUMAR MALE B.SC. T.G.T
72 MS RITU PRIYA FEMALE B.A., M.A. T.G.T.
73 MS NEETU MALIK FEMALE B.SC., M.SC., B.ED., CTET, HTET P.R.T.
74 MS SARITA PATTNAIK FEMALE B.A., PGDBM, M.PHIL, M.A.(ENG), B.ED., CTET P.R.T.
75 MS SIMMI SALHOTRA FEMALE M.A.(HINDI), M.PHIL, B.ED. P.R.T.
76 MS ANUBHUTI JAIN FEMALE B.SC., M.SC.(PHY.), B.ED, CTET P.R.T.
77 MS SONU DOGRA FEMALE B.A., M.A.(POL.SCI), B..LIB., M.LIB., LIBRARY AUTOMATION P.R.T.
78 MS POONAM GARG FEMALE B.A. (HINDI HONS), M.A. (HINDI), B.ED P.R.T.
79 MS SWETLANA GUPTA FEMALE B.SC., M.SC. (BIOTECHNOLOGY), B.ED., CTET P.R.T.
80 MS VEDASMRITA MAJUMDAR FEMALE B.A., M.A. (SOCIOLOGY), B.ED., CTET P.R.T.
81 MS POONAM SHARMA FEMALE B.A., M.A.(SOCI.), M.PHIL, M.SC (GEO.), B.ED. P.R.T.
82 MS AKANSHA GUPTA FEMALE B.A.(ECO.(H), M.A.(ECO.), BED P.R.T.
83 MS NAMARATA JOHN FEMALE B.A., M.A., B.ED. P.R.T.
84 MS PAYEL CHAKRABORTY FEMALE B.A. (ENG. HONS), M.A. (ENG), B.ED., CTET P.R.T.
85 MS MITHLESH KUMARI FEMALE B.A., M.A.(HINDI), B.ED., M.ED. P.R.T.
86 MS SHALINI BHARDWAJ FEMALE B.A.(HINDI HONS.), M.A., B.ED, CTET P.R.T.
87 MS SONIKA BAWA FEMALE B.COM, M.COM, B.A. (HIST.), M.A.(ECO.), B.ED., CTET, HTET P.R.T.
88 MS SAPNA SRIVASTAVA FEMALE B.SC., M.SC. (MATHS), B.ED., CTET P.R.T.
89 MS MANLEEN KAUR FEMALE B.A. (ENG. HONS.), M.A. (ENG.), B.ED. P.R.T.
90 MS PRIYANKA MITTAL FEMALE B.TECH.(IT), M.TECH.(CS) P.R.T.
91 MS IPSHITA SHAH FEMALE B.A. (MUSIC) P.R.T.
92 MR ASHISH KUMAR MALE B.C.A., DIP. IN GUITAR, VIOLIN, VOCAL P.R.T.
93 MS SONIKA RANI FEMALE M.TECH. (COMPUTER SCIENCE), B.E.(IT) HONS. P.R.T.
94 MS MUKTI KHEMANI FEMALE B.COM., M.COM., N.T.T., B.ED., CTET, HTET P.R.T.
95 MS ROSY VIJ FEMALE B.COM., M.COM., B.ED., M.ED., N.T.T. P.R.T
96 MS POOJA KHUSH AHUJA FEMALE B.COM., M.COM., B.ED. P.R.T.
97 MS. ANANT KAUR FEMALE B.A (ENG), B.ED P.R.T.
98 MS MAHIMA FEMALE B.COM., M.COM., B.ED P.R.T.
99 MS DEEPIKA SACHIN GROVER FEMALE B.COM., B.ED P.R.T.
100 MS DEEPIKA FEMALE B.COM, NTT, B.ED P.R.T.
101 MS BHAGAVATULA SREEVALLI APARNA FEMALE B.A., M.A. (ECO.), ECCE, B.ED. P.R.T.
102 MS LEENA SHARMA FEMALE 12th, Dip. Commercial Arts. P.R.T.
103 MS JYOTI YADAV FEMALE B.SC., M.SC. (CHEMISTRY), B.ED., CTET P.R.T.
104 MS UPASNA SHEORAN FEMALE B.SC.(H) MATHS, B.ED. P.R.T.
105 MS SHALKY TYAGI FEMALE B.SC, M.SC (CHEMISTRY), CTET P.R.T.
106 MS PRIYANKA FEMALE B.A, M.A (HINDI), B.ED, CTET, D.ED P.R.T.
107 MS GEETIKA FEMALE B.A., M.A. (MATHS), B.ED. P.R.T.
108 MS PARUL SHARMA FEMALE B.SC. (MATHS), M.SC. (MATHS), B.ED., CTET P.R.T.
109 MS SIMMER DEEP FEMALE B.A, DIPOLMA IN EARLY CHILD HOOD,B.ED (SP.EDUC.) P.R.T.
110 MS PRAGATI SHARMA FEMALE BSC (BOTANY), MSC(BOTANY), B.ED P.R.T.
111 MS ROMICA AGGARWAL FEMALE B.A. (ENGLISH-H), M.A. (ENGLISH), B.ED. P.R.T.
112 MS KIRTI GUPTA FEMALE B.A., M.A. (PURSUING), DIPLOMA IN FINE ARTS P.R.T.
113 MS LEENA DEWAN FEMALE B.SC. (MATHS-H), M.SC. (MATHS), B.ED., C.TET P.R.T.
114 MS KANIKA NANDA FEMALE B.SC., M.C.A., B.ED., H.TET P.R.T.
115 MS NEHA BHATIA FEMALE B.A. (H) ENG, M.A. (ENG), B.ED P.R.T.
116 MS CHETANA PANDEY FEMALE B.A. (H), M.A. (HINDI), PH.D P.R.T.
117 MS SAPNA MISHRA FEMALE B.A. P.R.T.
118 MS SHRIYA KHANDELWAL FEMALE B.COM (H), M.COM, B.A. (MUSIC), M.A (PURSUING) P.R.T.
119 MS SUNITA RATHI FEMALE B.A., D.P.ED, DIP. IN SPECIAL EDUCATION(M.R), M.P.ED P.E.T.
120 MR SUNDER SINGH KANWAL MALE B.A., M.A. (HISTORY), DIP. INSPORTS AUGHORITY OF INDIA PATIALA, B.PED P.E.T.
121 MR PAWAN KUMAR MALE B.P.E., B.P.ED., M.P.E.S. P.E.T.
122 MR ESWARARAO KOSARA MALE B.COM, B.P.ED P.E.T.
123 MS BHAVNA SHARMA FEMALE B.COM,M.COM.B.ED PRE-PRIMARY TEACHER
124 MS GURPREET BAINS FEMALE B.COM., N.T.T. PRE-PRIMARY TEACHER
125 MS SURUCHI MUTHREJA FEMALE B.COM., B.ED. PRE-PRIMARY TEACHER
126 MS POOJA OHRI FEMALE B.COM., M.COM., B.ED. PRE-PRIMARY TEACHER
127 MS NIDHI KAMRA FEMALE B.A., DIP. IN JMC PRE-PRIMARY TEACHER
128 MS RIMPI SABHARWAL FEMALE B.COM., M.A., N.T.T., B.ED., B.F.A. PRE-PRIMARY TEACHER
129 MS NIHARIKA SHARMA FEMALE B.SC, M.SC. (PHYSICS) PRE-PRIMARY TEACHER
130 MS ARUNA KALIA FEMALE B.COM., M.COM., N.T.T, B.ED. PRE-PRIMARY TEACHER
131 MS MONA KATARIA FEMALE B.Sc., M.A.(ENG), B.Ed. PRE-PRIMARY TEACHER
132 MS ANU SHARMA FEMALE B.Com.,M.B.A., B.Ed., M.COM PRE-PRIMARY TEACHER
133 MS ANUSHA SAWHNEY FEMALE B.COM, M.COM, B.ED PRE-PRIMARY TEACHER
134 MS DEEPIKA BHARGAVA FEMALE B.COM (H.), MCA, MBA, N.T.T. PRE-PRIMARY TEACHER
135 MS SATARUPA GHOSH DAS FEMALE B.A. (HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT), M.B.A. (H.R), M.A. (PSYCHOLOGY) SCHOOL COUNSELLOR
136 MS SUSHMA SHARMA FEMALE B.A.., N.T.T. ASSISTANT TEACHER
137 MS PRABHA FEMALE B.A., B.ED.,N.T.T. ASSISTANT TEACHER
138 MS MAMTA SHARMA FEMALE B.A., M.A., B.ED. ASSISTANT TEACHER
139 MS NEENA RANI FEMALE B.A., B.ED. ASSISTANT TEACHER
140 MS NEHA CHHABRA FEMALE B.COM., M.COM., B.ED. ASSISTANT TEACHER
141 MS ISHA MADAN FEMALE B.SC., B.ED., CTET ASSISTANT TEACHER
142 MS RANJANA SHARMA FEMALE B.COM., M.B.A., B.ED. ASSISTANT TEACHER
143 MS ASHA FEMALE B.A., B.ED., MA (HINDI), CTET ASSISTANT TEACHER
144 MS POOJA SHARMA FEMALE B.A. ASSISTANT TEACHER
145 MS BEBI SHARMA FEMALE 12TH ASSISTANT TEACHER
146 MS LOVELY FEMALE B.A. ASSISTANT TEACHER
147 MS MANIKA GUPTA FEMALE 12TH PASS ASSISTANT TEACHER
148 MS LAXMI FEMALE B.COM(PASS), B.ED, CTET ASSISTANT TEACHER
149 MS HEMLATA FEMALE B.A., N.T.T. ASSISTANT TEACHER
150 MS PRATIMA MIGLANI FEMALE B.COM., B.ED. ASSISTANT TEACHER
151 MS POOJA MEHNDIRATTA FEMALE B.A., N.T.T. ASSISTANT TEACHER
152 MS MEENA TIWARI FEMALE B.A., M.A. ASSISTANT TEACHER
153 MR DEEPAK KUMAR MALE B.TECH (CIVIL ENGINEERING), Dip. In CAD ESTATE OFFICER CUM SCHOOL ENGINEER
154 MS GURPREET KAUR NARULA FEMALE B.A.M.S. SCHOOL DOCTOR
155 MR NITIN YADAV MALE B.COM. OFFICE ASSISTANT
156 MS MONIKA BHALLA FEMALE B.A.(PASS),DIP. IN STENOGRAPHY, ADVANCED SECRETARIAL PRACTICES, DIP. P.R.O.
157 MS RICHA KALRA FEMALE B.B.A. (CAM), M.B.A. P.R.O.
158 MS MEENU PAUL FEMALE B.COM. OFFICE ASSISTANT
159 MS ANJU CHOUDHARY FEMALE B.A., DIP. (GENERAL NURSING AND MIDWIFERY) NURSE
160 MS OM PRAKASH KHANDURI FEMALE B.A., .I.T.I. LAB ASSISTANT
161 MS NEETU BHATI FEMALE B.COM COMPUTER DATA OPERATOR
162 MR PRAVEEN KUMAR WATS MALE 12TH, DIP.( FOOD PRODUCTION) House Keeping Sup
163 MR DINESH SINGH MALE 12TH PASS ASSISTANTMAINTENANCE
164 MR HIMANSHU SHARMA MALE B.C.A., M.C.A., M.SC. LAB. ASSISTANT (COMPUTER)
165 MR RAHUL CHOWDHARY MALE 12TH ASSISTANT TRANSPORT SUPERVISOR
166 MR RAJNET TIWARI MALE B.A., M.A., B.LIB. LIBRARY ASSISTANT
167 MR MAKKHAN LAL MALE 10TH, I.T.I. ELECTRICIAN
168 MR RICHHPAL MALE 12TH PASS SECURITY SUPERVISOR
169 MR NEERAJ MALE 12TH PASS MUSIC SYSTEM OPERATOR
170 MR VIVEK CHHOKAR MALE B.A., DIP. GLOBAL INFORMATION TECHNOLONGY OFFICE ASSISTANT
171 MR DIPTI RANJAN JENA MALE 10TH ODISHA BOARD PLUMBER
172 MR HITENDER MALE 12th (Non-Med.), B.A. LAB. ASSISTANT (S
173 MR KRISHAN KUMAR MALE 10TH SECURITY SUPERVISIOR
174 MR IQBAL SINGH MALE B.A. TRANSPORT INCHARGE
175 MR CHETAN PARASHAR MALE 10TH,12TH, B.SC ASSISTANT TRANSPORT SUPERVISOR
176 MR KRISHAN KUMAR MALE 10TH, 12TH LAB ASSISTANT
177 MR NARAYAN SINGH BHATI MALE 10TH, 12TH LAB. ASSISTANT
178 MR BASANT KUMAR MALE B.A., DIPLOMA SOUND ENGINEER
179 MR MANJIT SINGH MALE B.TECH (ELEC. AND COMM.) LAB ASSISTANT
180 MS SEEMA FEMALE B.A. OFFICE ASSISTANT
181 MR CHANDAN SINGH MALE 12TH OFFICE BOY
182 MR RAVI KUMAR MALE 10TH DRIVER
183 MR KAMLESH RAY MALE 7TH BUS HELPER
184 MR NARESH KUMAR MALE 10TH BUS DRIVER
185 MR SURESH KUMAR MALE 10TH BUS HELPER
186 MR GAURAV MALE 10TH ,12H, CAR DRIVER
187 MR RAVINDRA GIRI MALE 10TH DRIVER
188 MR PRIYANSHU KUMAR MALE 10TH, 12TH LIFT OPERATOR 

Newsletter

Sign up to our newsletter

Campus Visit